2016 National Big Game Competition Winners

National Big Game Competitions 2016

Jim Stanley – 1st Place Place

2016 National White-tail Deer – 142 4/8

Tim McBride – 1st Place Place

2016 National Mule Deer Non-Typical – 178 1/8

Sharon Shaver – 1st Place Place

2016 National Dall Sheep – 158 5/8

Kyle Ekker – 1st Place Place

2016 National Bighorn Sheep – 195 2/8

Carl Shaver – 1st Place Place

2016 National Moose – 189 4/8

Tom Cookman – 1st Place Place

2016 National Black-tail Deer – 151 3/8

Leo Harris – 1st Place Place

2016 National Elk – 340 5/8

Casey Bonner – 1st Place Place

2016 National Black Bear – 19″ 11/16ths

Kenneth Labrum – 2nd Place Place

2016 National Dall Sheep – 148 2/8

Doug Deardorff – 2nd Place Place

2016 National Antelope – 74 7/8

Mike Slinkard – 2nd Place Place

2016 National Elk – 264 5/8

Allison Stirewalt – 4th Place Place

2016 National Antelope  – 69 1/8

2016 State Big Game Competition Winners

Wisconsin Big Game Competitions 2016

Andy Pedersen – 1st Place Place

2016 Wisconsin White-tail Deer – 141 7/8

Idaho Big Game Competitions 2016

Matt Glock – 1st Place Place

2016 Idaho Elk Typical – 340 2/8

Tony Lloyd – 1st Place Place

2016 – Idaho Elk Non-Typical – 352 5/8

Tim McBride – 1st Place Place

2016 Idaho Mule Deer – 159 3/8

Dave Burden – 2nd Place Place

2016 Idaho Elk Typical – 299 6/8

Josh Hooley – 2nd Place Place

2016 Idaho Mule Deer – 102 3/8

Robert Burden – 3rd Place Place

2016 Idaho Elk Typical – 285 1/8

Oregon Big Game Competitions 2016

Brenda Greiner – 1st Place Place

2016 Oregon Mule Deer – 159 1/8

Cody Pfau – 1st Place Place

2016 Oregon Black-tail Deer – 136 2/8

Leo Harris – 1st Place Place

2016 Oregon Elk Typical – 340 5/8

Zachary Moore – 2nd Place Place

2016 Oregon Mule Deer – 154 1/8

Mike Slinkard – 2nd Place Place

2016 Oregon Elk Typical – 264 5/8

Minnesota Big Game Competitions 2016

Steve Merten – 1st Place Place

2016 Minnesota White-tail Deer – 137 3/8

Leo Miller – 2nd Place Place

2016 Minnesota White-tail Deer – 125 1/8

Michele Haag – 3rd Place Place

2016 Minnesota White-tail Deer – 82 5/8

Washington Big Game Competitions 2016

Jerry Morris – 1st Place Place

2016 Washington Mule Deer – 112 6/8

Jim Stanley – 1st Place Place

2016 Washington White-tail Deer – 142 4/8

Jim Carvalho – 2nd Place Place

2016 Washington White-tail Deer – 135 5/8

Nevada Big Game Competitions 2106

Ginger Maupin – 1st Place Place

2016 Nevada Mule Deer Velvet – 177 7/8

Utah Big Game Competitions 2016

Jacob Humpherys – 1st Place Place

2016 Utah Elk Typical – 240 3/8

Kent Markus – 1st Place Place

2016 Utah Mule Deer – 168 6/8

Wyoming Big Game Competitions 2016

Bart Anderson – 1st Place Place

2016 Wyoming Elk Typical – 209 3/8

Tev Kelley – 1st Place Place

2016 Wyoming Mule Deer – 160 1/8

Josh George – 2nd Place Place

2016 Wyoming Mule Deer – 119 6/8